School Logo

Welcome to Woodfield Infant School

Be kind Be hardworking Be part of our team Be Woodfield!

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Rebecca Preece - Acting Headteacher
Miss Elle Phillips-EYFS Lead Teacher
Mrs Claudia Moxon-Y1 Lead Teacher
Mrs Pauline Fewtrell-Y2 Lead Teacher
Miss Jo Ball-SEN Lead Teacher

Office Team

Mrs Elaine Ainge - Business Manager
Miss Fliss Tanner - Administrator
Mrs Liz Sidaway - Administrator
Mrs Nicola Garbett - Clerical Assistant

Beech Class Team (EYFS)

Miss Elle Phillips - Class Teacher and EYFS Lead Teacher
Mrs Robyn Hanford-Teaching Assistant (am) and Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sarina Evans-Teaching Assistant (pm)

Chestnut Class Team (EYFS)

Miss Jo Ball - Class Teacher and SEN Lead Teacher
Mrs Cassy Buchanan-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Bishop-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Elaine Knight - Lunchtime Supervisor

Willow Class Team (EYFS)

Miss Charlotte Forrester - Class Teacher Mon-Thurs
Mrs Louise Nealon-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Chella Sivasankaran-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Urand-Teaching Assistant (pm) and HLTA
Mrs Jean Williams-Lunchtime Supervisor

Oak Class Team (Year One)

Mrs Claudia Moxon - Class Teacher and Y1 Lead Teacher
Ms Anna Cohen-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Karen Bishop - Teaching Assistant (pm)
Mrs Sam McDonnell-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Nealon-Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Joey Pilsworth - Lunchtime Supervisor

Poplar Class Team (Year One)

Mrs Emma Pickard-Class Teacher
Miss Caroline Rees-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarina Evans-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Sarah Urand-Teaching Assistant (am) and HLTA
Mrs Lisa Parkes-Lunchtime Supervisor

Rowan Class Team (Year One)

Mrs Donna Richardson Class Teacher Wed-Fri
Mrs Emma Shelbourne - Class Teacher Mon - Wed
Mrs Catherine Ashton-Teaching Assistant
Ms Samantha Napier-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Jo Hillier-Teaching Assistant (pm)
Mrs Sam McDonnell-Lunchtime Supervisor

Ash Class Team (Year Two)

Miss Georgia Philippou - Class Teacher
Mrs Myriam Wise-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lynsey Woodall-Teaching Assistant (am)
Ms Anna Cohen-Teaching Assistant (pm) and Lunchtime Supervisor

Maple Class Team (Year Two)

Mrs Pauline Fewtrell - Class Teacher and Y2 Lead Teacher
Mrs Lisa Bolwell-Teaching Assistant and HLTA
Mrs Jane Thompson-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mr Mike Morphett-Lunchtime Supervisor

Silver Birch Class Team (Year Two)

Miss Sheena Davies-Class Teacher
Mrs Cheryl Jackson-Teaching Assistant
Miss Maree Cottrell-Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs Nicky Matthew-Teaching Assistant (pm)
Mrs Bev Dulson-Lunchtime Supervisor

Catering Team

Mrs Keli Shorter - Cook in Charge
Mrs Natasha Yates - Assistant Cook
Mrs Mandy Lee - Kitchen Assistant
Mr Mike Morphett - Handyperson
Top